SNOWHILL GARDEN BUILDINGS LIMITED

Address

SNOWHILL GARDEN BUILDINGS LIMITED
C/O COLE MARIE PARTNERS LIMITED PRIORY HOUSE
45-51 HIGH STREET
REIGATE
SURREY
ENGLAND
RH2 9AE
(459 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08186864
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £15,955 £24,422 £7,122
Debtors: £15,661 £5,512 £8,910
Creditors due within one year: £86,270 £57,011 £75,841
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,790 -£3,994 -£32,689
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,820 £4,551 -£22,372
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberta Cordrey
29 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STONEHILL GARDEN BUILDINGS LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 23 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 1 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 24 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years