SNOWRENTAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2013

Address

SNOWRENTAL LIMITED
20 CENTRAL AVENUE
ST ANDREWS BUSINESS PARK
NORWICH
NORFOLK
ENGLAND
NR7 0HR
(432 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 338 0047
Web:
Classification:

Rent other machinery & equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04014048
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jun 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
28 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2011
Filed on:
23 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emmanual Champetier De Ribes
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Romain Rolleau
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NETWORK 10 LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

20 CENTRAL AVENUE ST ANDREWS BUSINESS PARK
THORPE ST ANDREWS
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0HR
Changed 18 Jul 2011

20 CENTRAL AVENUE
ST ANDREWS BUSINESS PARK
THORPE ST ANDREW NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0HR
Changed 4 Nov 2008

WITTON HOUSE COTTAGE
Changed 20 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.snowrental.and
www.snowrental.lease
www.snowrental.rentals
www.snowrental.services
www.snowrental.rent
www.snowal.rent
www.snowrental.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 28 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 22 Mar 2010 11
30 Jun 2008 1 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 14 Dec 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years