SNOWS BUSINESS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Snows House Second Avenue Millbrook Southampton Hampshire SO15 0BT

Company number
01535815
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 December 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2021

Next statement due by 9 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROWNPAR LIMITED27 January 1995
SNOWS MOTOR GROUP LIMITED30 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-25 with no updates

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP MADDISON

View Document

26/10/1826 October 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 015358150039

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company