SNS INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 14 July 2019
Legal registered address
ASHDALE SWANTON ROAD GUNTHORPE NORFOLK NR24 2NS

Company number
08650522
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 August 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2018

Next statement due by 30 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROOVE SOUND AND VISION LIMITED20 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1913 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/06/2019 FROM VICTORY COTTAGE GUNTHORPE MELTON CONSTABLE NORFOLK NR24 2PA ENGLAND

View Document

31/08/1831 August 201831/08/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

25/07/1825 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1731 August 201731/08/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

25/07/1725 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company