SNT Solutions

Address

SNT Solutions
BROOKFIELD COURT
SELBY ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 1NB
(643 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0844 567 7014
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

IT Outsourcing, IT as a Service, Cloud and IT Support Services

Legal Information

Registered Name:
SNT (UK) LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
04862530
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £62,796 £113,569 £48,848
Debtors: £135,272 £130,634 £174,974
Creditors due within one year: £128,224 £196,951 £188,713
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £69,844 £52,192 £43,469
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £295,100 £261,917 £216,467
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Kerr
11 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jonathan Kerr
11 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

SYSTEMS AND NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Changed 31 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

1200 CENTURY WAY
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 8ZA
Changed 31 Jan 2011

28 GRAPE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 1BX
Changed 28 Apr 2009

28 GRAPE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS10 1BX
Changed 10 Aug 2007

43 BROOMHILL DRIVE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS17 6JW
Changed 22 Mar 2007

38 LANGTONS WHARF
LEEDS
LS2 7EF
Changed 28 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 11 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 31 Oct 2014 1
30 Sep 2013 20 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 24 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years