SOAP BATHROOMS LTD

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2010

Address

SOAP BATHROOMS LTD
25 MONMOUTH PLACE CLAYTON
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 3DF
Phone: 01962 772 536
Web:
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05346114
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
30 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
26 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2007
Filed on:
20 Feb 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Previous Company Names

PEGGAS LTD
Changed 10 Jan 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.soapbathrooms.and
www.soapbathrooms.active
www.soapbathrooms.org
www.soapbathrooms.net
www.soapbathrooms.org.uk
www.soapbathrooms.construction
www.soapbathroo.ms

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 26 Jun 2007 3
31 Mar 2006 12 Oct 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years