SOAR VALLEY (HOMES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Bank Court Weldon Road Loughborough Leicestershire LE11 5RF

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£913.37k
Current assets
£1.28m
Current creditors
£301.63k
Shareholders funds
£1.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02327341
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2021

Next statement due by 5 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKATELLA LIMITED29 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Registration of charge 023273410031, created on 2022-04-29

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Registration of charge 023273410030, created on 2021-12-20

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-21 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company