SVT 2014 LIMITED

Address

SVT 2014 LIMITED
1 STERLING COURT
LODDINGTON
KETTERING
NORTHANTS
NN14 1RZ
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02960027
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£7,750.00 on 6 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £632,878 £859,344
Debtors: £442,722 £453,854
Creditors due within one year: £665,789 £889,044
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £718,069 £661,011
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,625
Total Assets less Liabilities: £780,624 £692,816
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £780,624 £692,816
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Badham
14 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Steve Harratt
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SOAR VALLEY TIMBER LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

THE WINDING HOUSE
NARBOROUGH WOOD PARK
DESFORD ROAD, ENDERBY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE19 4XT
Changed 24 Jan 2006

THE WINDING HOUSE
NARBOROUGH WOOD PARK
ENDERBY
LEICESTERSHIRE NLE19 4XT
Changed 22 Aug 2005

QUORN HOUSE 21 STATION ROAD
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE10 1AW
Changed 25 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.svt2014.co.uk
www.svttwozeroonefour.co.uk
www.svttwenty14.co.uk
www.svttwozeroonefour.com
www.svt2014.com
www.svttwenty14.com
www.svttwozeroonefour.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 2 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 5 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code