SOCIAL BUTTERFLY EFFECT (PRIOR FORMATION) LTD

Dissolved on 6 Jun 2017

Address

SOCIAL BUTTERFLY EFFECT (PRIOR FORMATION) LTD
42 RIVER AVENUE
LONDON
ENFIELD
N13 5RS
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08462832
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2013
Dissolution Date:
6 Jun 2017
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £17 £2,843
Creditors due within one year: £2,278 £4,071
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,261 -£1,228
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,261 £242
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Mouskoundi
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SOCIAL BUTTERFLY EFFECT LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2016

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 Oct 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years