SOCIAL CARE IDEAS FACTORY

Address

SOCIAL CARE IDEAS FACTORY
69 BUCHANAN STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3HL
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC312194
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charlotte Barker
4 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charlotte Barker
20 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Rosemary Etherson
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Linda Horsfall
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anne Monaghan
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ashleigh Niven
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mary O'toole
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lisa Pattoni
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Helen Purchase
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sheila Scott
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roderick Wright
19 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLASGOW SOCIAL CARE PROVIDERS FORUM
Changed 23 Mar 2011
GLASGOW COMMUNITY CARE PROVIDERS FORUM
Changed 4 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

BRUNSWICK HOUSE 51 WILSON STREET
MERCHANT CITY
GLASGOW
G1 1UZ
Changed 14 Feb 2014

C/O GLASGOW SOCIAL CARE PROVIDERS FORUM
PENTAGON CENTRE SUITE 111
36 WASHINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G3 8AZ
Changed 9 May 2011

SUITE 117 PENTAGON CENTRE
36 WASHINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G3 8AZ
Changed 18 Dec 2009

SUITE 113 PENTAGON CENTRE
36 WASHINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G3 8AZ
Changed 6 Jan 2009

2 QUEENS CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G4 9BW
Changed 9 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 7 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 29 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 4 Sep 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years