SOCIAL FIRMS UK

Address

SOCIAL FIRMS UK
43 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 1HW
Phone: 07812 241 136
Phone: 07527 633 583
Phone: 07738 061 961
Phone: 07738 061 925
Phone: 0131 225 4178
Web:
Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC214915
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Charles
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Fairbairn
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adrian Harris
12 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Honeybill
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sandra Leonard
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kenneth Macdonald
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Pauline Rigby
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ICOF COMMUNITY CAPITAL LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

SOCIAL FIRMS UK - EMPLOYMENT SUPPORT UNIT
Changed 19 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
Changed 19 Mar 2015

C/O SOCIAL FIRMS SCOTLAND
54 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7EH
Changed 4 Jan 2012

5FS, 54 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7EH
Changed 22 Jan 2007

63A EGLINTON STREET
BEITH
AYRSHIRE KA15 1AB
Changed 22 Aug 2006

11 BARRMILL ROAD
BEITH
AYRSHIRE KA15 1EU
Changed 26 Jun 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Cabinet Office [11407]
3 £124,000.00
unknown
11 £269,411.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.socialfirmsuk.com
www.socialfirmsuk.and
www.socialfirmsuk.business
www.socialfirmsuk.organic
www.socialfirmsuk.net
www.socialfirmsuk.active
www.socialfirmsuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 14 Jan 2013 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 25 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code