SOCIAL FITNESS LTD



Legal registered address
28a Dingle Close Bristol England BS9 2JP

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Fixed assets
£216
Current creditors
£23.40k
Shareholders funds
£-23.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09282584
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 October 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2023

Next statement due by 10 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R K PERRY LIMITED18 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2321 December 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

28/11/2328 November 2023 Registered office address changed from 58 Highbury Road Bedminster Bristol BS3 5NT England to 28a Dingle Close Bristol BS9 2JP on 2023-11-28

View Document

28/11/2328 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-27 with no updates

View Document

13/06/2313 June 2023 Change of details for Mr Robert Kenneth Perry as a person with significant control on 2022-08-01

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company