SOCIAL & THERAPEUTIC SERVICES (EDENFIELD) LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Dec 1998

Address

SOCIAL & THERAPEUTIC SERVICES (EDENFIELD) LIMITED
31 CHORLEY OLD ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 3AD
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Social work with accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02925426
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1994
Dissolution Date:
29 Dec 1998
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 1996
Filed on:
9 Sep 1996
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Jones
12 May 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Badshah Khan
12 May 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mohammed Khan
12 May 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Donald Pomeroy
12 May 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
12 May 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EXPORTCHECK LIMITED
Changed 31 May 1994

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 May 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years