SOCIAL WORK PARENTING ASSESSMENTS LTD

Address

SOCIAL WORK PARENTING ASSESSMENTS LTD
21 CHURCH STREET
COGENHOE
NORTHAMPTON
NN7 1LS
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07110860
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,978 £4,285 £7,059
Debtors: £556 £2,859 £2,389
Creditors due within one year: £9,577 £6,603 £5,602
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,136 £541 £4,502
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £959 £1,586 £5,657
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lois Sayers
6 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE OLD SCHOOL PARENTING ASSESSMENTS LTD.
Changed 20 Mar 2013
THE OLD SCHOOL PARENTING ASSESSMENT LTD
Changed 11 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

4 VALENTINE GARDENS
KIMBOLTON
HUNTINGDON
CAMBS
PE28 0HX
Changed 1 Aug 2014

HAMBLE HOUSE SPRING HILL
LITTLE STAUGHTON
BEDFORD
ENGLAND
MK44 2BS
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Sep 2011

THE OLD SCHOOL THE HIGHWAY, GREAT STAUGHTON
ST NEOTS
PE19 5DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 8 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 17 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years