SOCIETY OF DIAGNOSTIC ENGINEERS

Address

SOCIETY OF DIAGNOSTIC ENGINEERS
COLLACOTT HOUSE 16 THISTLEWOOD ROAD
OUTWOOD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 3HH
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Technical and vocational secondary education

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03390130
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
11 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,869 £15,567
Debtors: £6,268 £4,299
Creditors due within one year: £23,417 £21,625
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,280 -£1,759
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,187 £62
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elliott Berry
29 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Casciani Wood
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Gilbert
18 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Malcolm Hedley-saw
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INST. OF DIAGNOSTIC ENGINEERS
Changed 31 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

PROJECT HOUSE 581A LEEDS ROAD
OUTWOOD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2JL
Changed 4 Aug 2015

16 THISTLEWOOD ROAD
OUTWOOD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 3HH
Changed 17 Jan 2014

7 WEIR ROAD
KIBWORTH
LEICESTER
LE8 0LQ
Changed 29 Jul 2009

72 ASHCHURCH ROAD
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8BX
Changed 21 Aug 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years