SOCOMEC SICON LIMITED

Address

SOCOMEC SICON LIMITED
UNIT 7-9 LAKESIDE BUSINESS PARK
BROADWAY LANE SOUTH CERNEY
CIRENCESTER
GLOS
GL7 5XL
Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02016638
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1986 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Renato Fratta
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Wilkinson
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 1997

Previous Company Names

MAINSTREAM ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

401-402 CIRENCESTER
BUSINESS PARK
LOVE LANE CIRENCESTER
GL7 1XD
Changed 23 Sep 2007

12-14 THE INNER COURTYARD
THE WHITEWAY
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 7BA
Changed 11 Nov 2004

UNIT 20 , ASH
KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN2 6UN
Changed 15 Oct 1991

C/O PAUL GRIFFITH AND CO
CLARENDON COURT
54-56 LONDON ROAD
STROUD GLOS GL5 2AB
Changed 23 Jan 1988

1/3 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 17 Jun 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £9,687.40
unknown
3 £116,542.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.socomecsicon.co.uk
www.socomecsicon.community
www.socomecsicon.org.uk
www.socomecsicon.management
www.socomecsicon.and
www.socomecsicon.consulting
www.socomecsicon.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 12 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code