SODEXO TRAVEL AND BUSINESS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
AVALON HOUSE BRECKLAND LINFORD WOOD MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK14 6LD

Company number
03511933
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2020

Next statement due by 31 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P&MM TRAVEL LIMITED30 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN SYLVESTER

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

18/02/1918 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICOLAS MOREL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SODEXO TRAVEL AND BUSINESS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company