SOFTASSURE LTD

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2010

Address

SOFTASSURE LTD
77 INFIRMARY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 3BX
Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Software consultancy & supply

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04098271
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2000
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
6 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2007
Filed on:
19 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Previous Company Names

COMMSMART LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2006

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11
31 Mar 2005 20 May 2005 2
31 Mar 2004 23 Aug 2004 5
31 Mar 2003 27 Aug 2003 5
31 Mar 2002 21 Nov 2002 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years