MHS SERVICE SOLUTIONS UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2013)

Address

MHS SERVICE SOLUTIONS UK LTD
SOFTCO GROUP UK LTD CENTRAL BOULEVARD
BLYTHE VALLEY PARK, SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B90 8AG
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05596701
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 57441 on 17 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
6 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2011
Filed on:
17 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Previous Company Names

SOFTCO GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

ASPEN FARM, SHEEP LANE
WOBURN
BEDFORSHIRE
MK17 9HD
Changed 2 Nov 2009

245 HEATH ROAD
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE LU7 3AG
Changed 5 Oct 2007

BLYTHE VALLEY INNOVATION CENTRE
BLYTHE VALLEY PARK
SOLIHULL
B90 8AJ
Changed 15 May 2007

WARWICK INNOVATION CENTRE
WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE CV34 6UW
Changed 8 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mhsservicesolutionsuk.co.uk
www.mhsservicesolutionsuk.com
www.mhsservicesolutionsuk.software
www.mhsservicesolutionsuk.computer
www.mhsservicesolutionsuk.community
www.mhsservicesolutionsuk.org
www.mhsservicesolutionsuk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 21 Aug 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code