SOFTWARE SOLVED LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Cranmere Court Matford Business Park Exeter EX2 8PW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£522.85k
Current assets
£915.61k
Current creditors
£622.83k
Shareholders funds
£341.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03508323
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS MODELLING LIMITED27 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Philip Neal Ketteringham as a director on 2022-05-12

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Appointment of Miss Cheryl Lydon as a director on 2022-05-03

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Martin Lovell as a director on 2021-11-22

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company