SOGEFI FILTRATION LIMITED



Last updated 20 May 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 CROWN BUSINESS PARK TREDEGAR GWENT NP22 4EF

Company number
00693949
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 May 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 28 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRAM EUROPE LIMITED27 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/2016 March 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JASON MATTHEW PRICE

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY TIMOTHY JOHNSTON

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company