SOGO ARTS C.I.C.



Last updated 8 August 2020
Legal registered address
231 LOWER GROUND FLOOR ST. VINCENT STREET GLASGOW UNITED KINGDOM G2 5QY

Company number
SC621691
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
19 February 2019
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 19 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2020

Next statement due by 1 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOGO ARTS LTD26 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/2026 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CRAIG WILLIAM WALLACE / 27/01/2020

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CRAIG WILLIAM WALLACE

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN NICHOL WHEATLEY

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GORDON ARCHER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company