SOLAQUAGEN TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jul 2014

Address

SOLAQUAGEN TRADING LIMITED
MILTON HOUSE
GATEHOUSE ROAD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8EA
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06716167
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
1 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£97.00 on 15 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2013
Filed on:
15 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Champness
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Hardiman
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
George Papaeliopoulos
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SOLAQUAGEN R & D LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2012
KRITIKALA LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2011

Previous Addresses

45 MOORFIELDS
LONDON
EC2Y 9AE
Changed 14 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/2009 FROM
12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.solaquagentrading.co.uk
www.solaquagentrading.com
www.solaquagen.trading
www.solaquagentrading.and
www.solaquagentrading.org.uk
www.solaquagentrading.company
www.solaquagentrading.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 7 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 5 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 15 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 8 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years