SOLCROWN BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 ORBITAL CENTRE SOUTHEND ROAD WOODFORD GREEN ESSEX IG8 8HH

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2017
Current assets
£760.54k
Fixed assets
£111.05k
Current creditors
£513.12k
Shareholders funds
£338.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00921986
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2019

Next statement due by 10 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLCROWN STATIONERY LIMITED19 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/1930 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/12/181 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 201831/10/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

02/08/182 August 2018AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/17

View Document

28/11/1728 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company