SOLDIERS OFF THE STREET

Address

SOLDIERS OFF THE STREET
UNIT 4 GLAN ABER TRADING ESTATE
VALE ROAD
RHYL
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL13 2PL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07018818
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Aug
For period ending:
28 Aug 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

28 Aug 2013 28 Aug 2012 28 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £37,181 £30,558 £10,277
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £45,181 £38,558 £12,277
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £64,489 £38,558 £12,277
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,489 £38,558 £12,277
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marie Ellis
15 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Fletcher
28 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Daniel Mcdonald
28 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hugh Murray
15 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOLDIERS OFF THE STREET LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 GLAN ABER TRADING ESTATE
VALE ROAD
RHYL
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL18 2PL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jul 2012

21A CHESTER STREET
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL13 8BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.soldiersoffthestreet.co.uk
www.soldiersoffthestreet.net
www.soldiersoffthestreet.org.uk
www.soldiersoffthestreet.social
www.soldiersoffthestreet.work
www.soldiersoffthestreet.works
www.soldiersoffthestreet.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 May 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Aug 2013 25 Jun 2014 10
28 Aug 2012 20 Sep 2013 13
28 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
28 Sep 2010 19 Sep 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names