SOLIDARITY PROJECTS LTD.

Address

SOLIDARITY PROJECTS LTD.
THE YOUNG COMPANY 2B VANTAGE PARK
WASHINGLEY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6SR
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Educational support services

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08508569
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Fenney
2 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Yudith Pereira
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Yudith Pereira Rico
31 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Smyth
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOLIDARITY WITH SOUTH SUDAN LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR NEW OXFORD HOUSE 75 DALE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 2HT
Changed 25 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years