SOLIHULL DISTRICT BASKETBALL CLUB CIC

Company number 06360981



Last updated 31 May 2019
Registered office address
138 DIGBETH CITY CENTRE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B5 6DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2019

Next statement due by 18 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRMINGHAM PANTHERS BASKETBALL CLUB COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY15 December 2009
WEST MIDLANDS BASKETBALL LEAGUE CIC26 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 201830/09/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
04/09/184 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/09/184 September 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STEVE HANSELLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company