SOLL (SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE)



Last updated 1 November 2014
Legal registered address
THE PARK CLUB 17 CROFT DRIVE MILTON PARK ABINGDON OXFORDSHIRE OX14 4RP

Company number
03656340
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2013

Next statement due by 23 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE LEISURE LIMITED18 May 2000
SOLL LEISURE13 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/131 November 201326/10/13 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

09/07/139 July 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR REBECCA VINCENT

View Document

09/07/139 July 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ADRIAN BIDWELL

View Document

19/03/1319 March 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2013 FROM THE PARK CLUB 17 MILTON PARK ABINGDON OXFORDSHIRE OX14 4RS UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

15/11/1215 November 201226/10/12 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company