SOLO MEDICAL TRAINING LTD

Address

SOLO MEDICAL TRAINING LTD
UNIT 1C, CRUCIBLE CLOSE
COLEFORD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL16 8RE
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06842754
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,309 £6,632
Debtors: £2,406
Creditors due within one year: £27,494 £25,353 £15,598
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,494 -£19,044 -£6,560
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,000 £10,319
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£27,494 -£3,044 £3,121
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£27,494 -£3,044 £3,121
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Oversby
8 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FUSION RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

28 CHURCH ROAD
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 5ED
Changed 26 Jun 2015

4 LORDS HILL
COLEFORD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL16 8BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jul 2012

28 CHURCH ROAD
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 5ED
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jul 2012

UNIT 4 HURST FARM
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 4LH
Changed 27 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years