SOLOMON (UK) LTD

Company number 05589665



Last updated 1 February 2018
Registered office address
SUITE 41 CHESSINGTON BUSINESS CENTRE 37 COX LANE CHESSINGTON UNITED KINGDOM KT9 1SD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2015

Next statement due by 8 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUZONE (UK) LIMITED24 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/01/1620 January 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2016 FROM
UNIT 1 COBDEN MEWS
90 THE BROADWAY
LONDON
SW19 1RH
View PDF
31/10/1531 October 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2015View PDF
30/10/1530 October 2015Annual return made up to 11 October 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-10-31)
Cash in bank
£113
Current assets
£43.11k
Current creditors
£100.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company