SOLOR CARE (SOUTH WEST) LTD

Address

SOLOR CARE (SOUTH WEST) LTD
VOYAGE CARE WALL ISLAND
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0QP
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04186320
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Sep 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Sealey
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Philip Sealey
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Winning
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

QUERCUS NURSING HOMES 2001 (A) LIMITED AND QUERCUS NURSING HOMES 2001 (B) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2001

Previous Company Names

ROBINIA CARE (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2010
LANEPATH LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

GARRICK HOUSE
2 QUEEN STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6QD
Changed 25 Sep 2013

CARRIAGE COURT 25 CIRCUS MEWS
BATH
SOMERSET
BA1 2PW
ENGLAND
Changed 3 May 2012

CARRIAGE COURT, 25 CIRCUS MEWS
BATH
BANES
BA1 2PW
Changed 29 Sep 2010

CARRIAGE COURT
25 CIRCUS MEWS
BATH
SOMERSET BA1 2PW
Changed 3 Sep 2007

6 CHARLOTTE STREET
BATH
BA1 2NE
Changed 5 Oct 2001

4 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4DF
Changed 10 Apr 2001

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 5 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.solorc.are
www.solorcare.org
www.solorcare.and
www.solorcare.care
www.solor.care
www.solorcare.org.uk
www.solorcare.work

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
30 Jun 2011 2 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 29 Oct 2010 4
30 Jun 2009 28 Nov 2009 5
30 Jun 2008 22 Jul 2009 13
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 25 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 4 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 27 Apr 2005 10
30 Jun 2003 17 Jun 2004 12
30 Jun 2002 21 Jan 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code