SOLUS TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

SOLUS TRAVEL LIMITED
VENTURA HOUSE
VENTURA PARK ROAD
TAMWORTH
ENGLAND
B78 3HL
(415 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 3 Jan 2018)
Company Registration No.:
04127256
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,002.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,150,658 £1,100,304 £742,288
Debtors: £89,580 £803,359 £635,231
Creditors due within one year: £1,432,241 £1,350,292 £1,990,040
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,079,648 £982,005 -£612,521
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,195,652 £1,777,237 £1,012,577
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,532,420 £1,836,425 £371,752
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Garratt
14 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Graham Hopkins
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASTSTAR MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

VENTURA HUOSE VENTURA PARK ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B78 3HL
Changed 2 Sep 2016

C/O BALDWINS (TAMWORTH) LIMITED
28 LICHFIELD STREET
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7QE
Changed 9 May 2014

16 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
COTON GREEN
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 8NH
Changed 10 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2008 FROM
BOWEN HOUSE 104 MARINER
LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7UL
Changed 14 Aug 2008

16 WILLOUGHBY ROAD, COTON GREEN
TAMWORTH
STAFFS
B79 8NH
Changed 30 Sep 2007

22 COLBOURNE ROAD
FAZELEY
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B78 3JU
Changed 21 Dec 2006

DUNN LINE WEST MIDLANDS
THE GARAGE, SPATH
UTTOXETER
ST14 5AE
Changed 8 Mar 2001

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 2XN
Changed 27 Feb 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years