SOLUTION CORNWALL LIMITED

Address

SOLUTION CORNWALL LIMITED
UNIT 1 INDIAN QUEENS TRADING ESTATE
WARREN ROAD
INDIAN QUEENS
CORNWALL
UNITED KINGDOM
TR9 6TL
Classification:

Specialised cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06843472
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £17,948 £6,518 £22,869
Debtors: £44,384 £25,577 £36,883
Creditors due within one year: £117,324 £95,172 £119,062
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,208 -£7,077 -£8,760
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,247 £2,917 £8,216
Total Assets less Liabilities: £285 £3,950 £1,531
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £285 £3,950 £1,531
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Tucker
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Vousden White
9 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Vousden-white
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLIFFBOURNE LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 13A CARDREW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
REDRUTH
CORNWALL
TR15 1SS
Changed 21 Dec 2016

79 HIGHER BORE STREET
BODMIN
CORNWALL
PL31 1JT
Changed 22 Jul 2014

20 CROCKWELL STREET
BODMIN
CORNWALL
PL31 2DS
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Oct 2012

UNIT 23 UNITED DOWNS INDUSTRIAL PARK
ST. DAY
REDRUTH
CORNWALL
TR16 5HY
Changed 17 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2009 FROM
31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 19 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.solutioncornwall.co.uk
www.solutioncornwall.com
www.solutioncornwall.cleaning
www.solutioncornwall.active
www.solutioncornwall.org
www.solutioncornwall.and
www.solutioncornwall.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years