SOLUTION FOOTWEAR LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

SOLUTION FOOTWEAR LIMITED
1 WATERLOO WAY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 6LP
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail of footwear & leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03922179
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2004
Filed on:
17 Feb 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2006
Filed on:
16 Mar 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ST PETER'S HOUSE(NOMINEES)LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2004
STONEY (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

SOLE FOOTWEAR LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

1 WATERLOO WAY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 6LP
Changed 19 Jun 2006

2A PEVERIL DRIVE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 1DE
Changed 19 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.solutionfootwear.co.uk
www.solutionfootwear.motorcycles
www.solutionfootwear.sale
www.solutionfootwear.org.uk
www.solutionfootwear.org
www.solutionfootwear.store
www.solutionfootwear.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2004 17 Feb 2005 5
30 Sep 2003 8 Nov 2004 14
30 Sep 2002 4 Aug 2003 11
30 Sep 2001 29 May 2002 8
30 Sep 2000 29 Nov 2000 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years