CARMEL BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

CARMEL BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD
HILL WOOLDRIDGE & CO 107
HINDES ROAD
HARROW
HA1 1RU
(272 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05548958
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Tippetts
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SOLUTIONS (CO) LTD
Changed 18 Mar 2014
SOLUTIONS (CO) LTD
Changed 18 Mar 2014
SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 18 Mar 2014
SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 18 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

WWW.BUY-THIS-COMPANY-NAME.COM
SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 30 Dec 2013

SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 10 Oct 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
15 £260,821.51
Brighton and Hove City Council
50 £44,548.00
Department of Health
1 £30,070.28

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 21 Sep 2017 1
31 Aug 2016 3 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 25 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 17 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 3 Sep 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years