SOLUTIONS FOR SMALL BUSINESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Northfield Road Business Park Soham Ely England CB7 5UE

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Current creditors
£30.58k
Shareholders funds
£30.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05615627
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
8 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2021

Next statement due by 18 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLUTIONS FOR SMALL BUSINESS LIMITED7 June 2021
MAGNOLIA MORTGAGES LTD23 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

29/07/2129 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Michelle Clare Woodger as a director on 2021-07-27

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Andrew Driscoll as a director on 2021-07-27

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Notification of Andrew Driscoll as a person with significant control on 2021-07-27

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Cessation of Michelle Clare Woodger as a person with significant control on 2021-07-27

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company