SOLUTIONS SK LIMITED

Address

SOLUTIONS SK LIMITED
ENTERPRISE HOUSE OAKHURST DRIVE
OFF BIRD HALL LANE
CHEADLE HEATH STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 0XT
Phone: 0161 474 5640
Phone: 0161 474 5584
Web:
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Construction of roads and motorways

Other food services

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05844684
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Cowell
15 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Jallands
25 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
25 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Aileen Mcdonnell
15 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Morris
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dermot Power
15 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Susan Webster
15 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

COBCO 793 LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE OAKHURST DRIVE
OFF BIRD HALL LANE
CHEADLE HEATH STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 0XS
Changed 2 Jul 2009

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
OAKHURST DRIVE OFF BIRDHALL LANE
CHEADLE HEATH
STOCKPORT SK3 0XS
Changed 15 Nov 2006

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 13 Nov 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £54,298.88
Department for Communities and Local Government
3 £16,766.45
Department of Health
4 £198,922.48

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 4 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 11 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 16 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years