SOLVAY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
34 Clarendon Road Watford Hertfordshire United Kingdom WD17 1JJ

Company number
00036833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 July 1892
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2021

Next statement due by 14 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBRIGHT & WILSON LIMITED27 January 1995
ALBRIGHT & WILSON UK LIMITED10 March 2000
RHODIA CONSUMER SPECIALTIES LIMITED30 September 2004
RHODIA UK LIMITED31 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 ALTER ARTICLES 17/12/2019

View Document

24/12/1924 December 2019 17/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 133304391.25

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOLVAY SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company