SOLVING EFESO (UK) LIMITED

Address

SOLVING EFESO (UK) LIMITED
2 BRUNEL COURT
RUDHEATH WAY RUDHEATH
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 7LP
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02870696
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,179.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Dalton
10 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Clive Geldard
10 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Filippo Mantegazza
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Luca Stoppino
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jean Veillon
14 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOLVING INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2011
APPLETON THORN LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR HOUSE
6 WINDSOR WAY
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 6JB
Changed 4 Dec 2002

14 BOLD STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1DL
Changed 21 Dec 1995

PEMBROOKE HOUSE
7/9 CHESHAM STREET
LONDON
SW1
Changed 30 Nov 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 29 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years