SOMALI COMMUNITY SOCIAL CLUB LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

SOMALI COMMUNITY SOCIAL CLUB LTD
45 HOLLY PARK ESTATE
HOLLY PARK ESTATE
LONDON
N4 4BE
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06777317
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £113 £189
Debtors: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £4,224 £3,930
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,110 -£3,740
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 -£4,110 -£3,740
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohamed Abanur
29 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Abdullah Al-sharif
29 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOMALI COMMUNITY CAFETARIA LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

117B KENTISH TOWN ROAD
LONDON
NW1 8PB
Changed 22 Jan 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.somalicommunitysocialclub.co.uk
www.somalicommunitysocialclub.com
www.somalicommunitysocialclub.active
www.somalicommunitysocialclub.services
www.somalicommunitysocialclub.net
www.somalicommunitysocialclub.org.uk
www.somalicommunitysocial.club

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 28 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years