SOMERSBY FOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Aug 2008

Address

SOMERSBY FOODS LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
ENTERPRISE HOUSE
115 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2HJ
(501 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Process etc. fruit, vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00880952
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1966
Dissolution Date:
13 Aug 2008
Dissolved after 42 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
1 Apr 2006
Filed on:
13 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2006
Filed on:
15 Aug 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Angell
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
2 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

JACK L.ISRAEL(NORFOLK)LIMITED
Changed 12 May 1998

Previous Addresses

MARSH LANE
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE21 7SJ
Changed 5 Jul 2007

22 DORSET STREET
LONDON
W1H 3FT
Changed 8 Apr 1998

PO BOX 54 JLI HOUSE
GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY SURREY KT16 9ND
Changed 7 Dec 1995

GLEN HOUSE
STAG PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5AG
Changed 9 Apr 1990

DRURY HOUSE
RUSSELL STREET
LONDON WC2
Changed 5 Nov 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Apr 2006 13 Apr 2007 12
2 Apr 2005 28 Nov 2005 7
2 Apr 2004 8 Sep 2004 5
31 Mar 2003 6 Apr 2004 13
31 Mar 2002 3 Feb 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Apr 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years