SOMERSET CARAVANS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Dec 2011

Address

SOMERSET CARAVANS LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR
BALLIOL HOUSE SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1NP
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Other retail non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02927550
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1994
Dissolution Date:
8 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2010
Filed on:
12 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dustine Harlow
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Harlow
16 Jun 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Harlow
16 Jun 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Haskins
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gavin Maxwell
13 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

BUSHFERN LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

A38 BRIDGWATER ROAD
WALFORD CROSS
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA2 8QR
Changed 18 Mar 2011

MARY STREET HOUSE
MARY STREET
TAUNTON SOMERSET
TA1 3NW
Changed 19 Mar 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 5 Aug 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.somersetcaravans.new
www.somersetavans.car
www.somersetcaravans.and
www.somersetcaravans.trading
www.somersetcaravans.trade
www.somersetcaravans.lighting
www.somersetcaravans.cars

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 2 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 31 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 12 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 19 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years