SOMERSTON HOTELS (ASSOCIATES) LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Mar 2011

Address

SOMERSTON HOTELS (ASSOCIATES) LIMITED
RYON HILL HOUSE
RYON HILL PARK WARWICK ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV370UX
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04860277
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2003
Dissolution Date:
29 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,333.00 on 20 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
25 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2010
Filed on:
20 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Budden
7 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Byrd
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Keith Griffiths
31 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Shaun Robinson
27 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC (THE AGENT)
SHARE PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2006
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

BDL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2005
RULE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

LANGLEY BARN
390 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 0RE
Changed 11 Aug 2006

124 KING STREET
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 0QU
Changed 21 Nov 2005

GALLOWHILL
WHALTON PARK
BOLAM
NORTHUMBERLAND NE61 3TU
Changed 13 Dec 2004

CENTURION HOUSE
129 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3AA
Changed 14 Oct 2004

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 17 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 25 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 8 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 5 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 1 Nov 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 22 Apr 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years