SOMMAROVINA LIMITED

Address

SOMMAROVINA LIMITED
NEXUS HOUSE
235, ROEHAMPTON LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW15 4LB
Phone: 01453 756 000
Phone: 020 8780 1494
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02271707
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£394,000.00 on 16 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £151 £17
Debtors: £868,191 £724,157
Creditors due within one year: £932,786 £846,405
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£64,444 -£122,231
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £949,756 £1,359,111
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,168,204 £1,969,548
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,168,204 £1,969,548
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth George
before 5 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2010
GLENLAKE FOUNDATION
EQUITABLE ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE ASSURANCE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2006
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

LEARNING NEXUS LTD
Changed 28 Jul 2016
IVY LEARNING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2009
IVY LEARNING SOFTWARE PLC
Changed 5 Aug 2004
IVY BUSINESS TRAINING SOFTWARE PLC
Changed 15 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

PARK HOUSE 233 ROEHAMPTON LANE
LONDON
SW15 4LB
Changed 12 Aug 2016

NEXUS HOUSE 235 ROEHAMPTON LANE
LONDON
SW15 4LB
Changed 5 Feb 2015

IVY HOUSE
235 ROEHAMPTON LANE
LONDON
SW15 4LB
Changed 15 Feb 2010

IVY HOUSE
233/235 ROEHAMPTON LANE
LONDON
SW15 4LB
Changed 12 Feb 1997

CAMBERWELL BUSINESS CENTRE
99-103 LOMOND GROVE
LONDON
SE5 7HN
Changed 17 Feb 1993

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 21 Jul 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
19 £458,893.15
Babergh District Council
1 £4,571.25
Brighton and Hove City Council
2 £1,976.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
5 £4,700.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sommarovina.co.uk
www.sommarovina.com
www.learningnexus.org
www.learningnexus.education
www.sommarovina.org.uk
www.learningnexus.org.uk
www.sommarovina.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 5 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 29 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years