SONGEL

Address

SONGEL
483 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4BS
(2,786 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06838039
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £20 £20
Creditors due within one year: £9,580 £9,580
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,560 -£9,560
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,876 -£1,876
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Arnold-pinchin
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Amrik Kalsi
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anna Sesay
6 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOHCA
Changed 15 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

483 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4BS
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Apr 2013

125 HOLIFAST ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1AF
Changed 16 Apr 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 8 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 1 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years