SONO-VISION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 25 Jun 2011)

Address

SONO-VISION LIMITED
RINGSTEAD BUSINESS CENTRE
SPENCER STREET
RINGSTEAD
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN14 4BX
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents in industrial equipment, etc.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 25 Jun 2011)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 25 Jun 2011)
Company Registration No.:
05938434
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
7 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2007
Filed on:
20 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Previous Company Names

SONOVISION LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2006

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 7 May 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years