SONY COMPUTER ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED

Address

SONY COMPUTER ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED
10 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LP
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02829355
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fergal Gara
18 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Rutter
5 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Ryan
16 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Marian Toole
24 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SONY ELECTRONIC PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

30 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9LD
Changed 29 Sep 2006

25 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 6LU
Changed 20 Sep 2000

100 NEW BIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 18 Jul 1996

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 5 Aug 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
City of London
1 £3,223.84

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sonycomputerentertainmentuk.co.uk
www.sonycomputerentertainmentuk.com
www.sonycomputerentertainmentuk.active
www.sonycomputerentertainmentuk.org.uk
www.sonycomputerentertainmentuk.support
www.sonycomputerentertainmentuk.services
www.sonycomputerentertainmentuk.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years