SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
9 DERRY STREET
LONDON
W8 5HY
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7361 8000
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02019657
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£46,071,167.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Jenkins
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Levene
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Rowe
7 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Bert Schorer
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julie Swidler
21 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2009
SONY MUSIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

BEDFORD HOUSE
69-79 FULHAM HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW6 3JW
Changed 23 Jul 2008

10-12 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LP
Changed 19 Aug 2005

10 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
LONDON
W1V 2LP
Changed 24 Jul 2000

17/19 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1V 6HE
Changed 20 Jan 1994

1 RED PLACE
LONDON
W1Y 3RE
Changed 17 Dec 1991

35 GREAT PETER STREET
LONDON
SW1P 3LR
Changed 16 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sonymusicentertainmentinternational.co.uk
www.sonymusicentertainmentinternational.com
www.sonymusicentertainment.international
www.sonymusicentertainmentinternational.support
www.sonymusic.support
www.sonymusicentertainmentinternational.net
www.sonymusicentertainmentinternational.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years