SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 DERRY STREET LONDON W8 5HY

Company number
01471066
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 January 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BMG ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL UK & IRELAND LIMITED8 April 2002
BMG UK & IRELAND LIMITED1 November 2004
SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT (UK) LIMITED2 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

11/01/1811 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company