SONY PICTURES TELEVISION PRODUCTION UK LIMITED

Address

SONY PICTURES TELEVISION PRODUCTION UK LIMITED
SONY PICTURES EUROPE HOUSE
25 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9LU
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03236308
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Castle
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
19 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Donna Cunningham
4 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Darren Hopgood
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Parsons
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLUMBIA TRISTAR TELEVISION PRODUCTION UK LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2002
GOLDEN SQUARE PICTURES LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

12 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3DR
Changed 12 Jun 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Apr 2015 13
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years